Specific Claims Tribunal of Canada

 

Common menu bar links

Notices of Case Management Conference

Claim Filters
Claim File Number Claimant Notice Location Notice Date/Time Justice
SCT-5002-19Pelican Lake First Nation by teleconference July 14, 2020 at 10:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5001-19One Arrow First Nation By teleconference July 14, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5002-11Lac La Ronge Band and Montreal Lake Cree Nation CMC by teleconference July 14, 2020 at 01:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5003-11Makwa Sahgaiehcan First Nation By teleconference July 14, 2020 at 01:00 PMHarry Slade
SCT-1001-16Eel River Bar First Nation By teleconference July 14, 2020 at 03:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-6001-19Enoch Cree Nation #440 By teleconference July 16, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5011-19Canoe Lake Cree First Nation By teleconference July 16, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6004-13Kehewin Cree Nation by teleconference July 16, 2020 at 02:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7002-17Ahousaht First Nation By teleconference July 17, 2020 at 02:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-5001-18Beardy's & Okemasis Band #96 and #97 By teleconference July 17, 2020 at 03:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-5004-19Kawacatoose First Nation By teleconference July 28, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7001-18Kanaka Bar Indian Band by teleconference July 28, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7002-18Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference July 28, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7001-19Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference July 28, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-7002-19Kanaka Bar Indian Band By teleconference July 28, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5010-19Red Pheasant Cree Nation By teleconference July 28, 2020 at 02:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6001-13Alexander First Nation By teleconference July 30, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7003-17Esk'etemc First Nation by teleconference August 6, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7006-12? Akisq̓nuk First Nation be teleconference August 11, 2020 at 01:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-6002-12Sunchild First Nation By teleconference August 11, 2020 at 02:00 PMWilliam Grist
SCT-2001-11Odanak Abenakis First Nation By teleconference August 11, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-2002-11Wôlinak Abenakis First Nation By teleconference August 11, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-2003-11Odanak Abenakis First Nation By teleconference August 11, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-6001-16Paul First Nation By teleconference August 12, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5006-19Witchekan Lake First Nation By teleconference August 18, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5005-19Kahkewistahaw Band #72 By teleconference August 18, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5008-19Waterhen Lake First Nation By teleconference August 18, 2020 at 01:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6004-19Paul First Nation By teleconference August 26, 2020 at 10:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-6002-19Enoch Cree Nation By teleconference August 26, 2020 at 12:00 PMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5009-19Day Star First Nation et al. By teleconference September 2, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5003-16Pasqua First Nation By teleconference September 3, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-7004-11Williams Lake Indian Band by teleconference September 9, 2020 at 01:00 PMHarry Slade
SCT-2001-19First Nation of Pekuakamiulnuatsh by teleconference September 17, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-2003-13The Innu of Uashat mak Mani-Utenam By teleconference September 23, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-4002-12Brokenhead Ojibway First Nation by teleconference October 7, 2020 at 10:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5003-19Lucky Man Cree Nation By teleconference October 7, 2020 at 11:00 AMVictoria Chiappetta
SCT-5003-14Cote First Nation By teleconference October 8, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
SCT-5004-14Cote First Nation By teleconference October 8, 2020 at 04:30 PMPaul Mayer
 
38 total Notices